Green Wave News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:30 pm | JV Baseball Field* @ Rocky River High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:30 pm | Rob (Baseball) Field @ Kurtz Park – Parma Heights

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:30 pm | Rocky River High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
6:00 pm | Roehm Athletic Complex

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:30 pm | Rocky River High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
4:30 pm | Rob (Baseball) Field @ Kurtz Park – Parma Heights

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
5:00 pm | Diamond #1 @ St. John Bosco

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Normandy High School

Normandy High School
4:00 pm | Field #3 @ Nike (James Day) Park

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Columbia High School

Columbia High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ League Park

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Columbia High School

Columbia High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond 2 @ Columbia Township Park

May
01

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
7:00 pm | Lacrosse & Soccer Field @ Olmsted Falls Middle School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball at Bay High/Middle School

Bay High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Bay High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Bay High/Middle School

Bay High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Diamond #1 @ St. John Bosco

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Bay High/Middle School

Bay High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Rob (Baseball) Field @ Kurtz Park – Parma Heights

May
02

Boys Freshman Baseball at Bay High/Middle School

Bay High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Bay High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
5:30 pm | Main Gym A @ Holy Name High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Track at

TBD
4:00 pm  

May
03

Girls Varsity Track at

TBD
4:00 pm  

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball at Normandy High School

Normandy High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Normandy High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary High School

St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
5:00 pm | Holy Name

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
11:00 am | Baseball Diamond 1 @ Penfield Rec Park

May
04

Boys Freshman Baseball at St. Ignatius Blue Freshman

St. Ignatius Blue Freshman
11:00 am | Bohlken Park 1 @ Bohlken Park 1

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Brookside High School/Middle School

Brookside High School/Middle School
1:00 pm | Diamond #1 @ St. John Bosco

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Keystone High/Middle School

Keystone High/Middle School
1:00 pm | Baseball Diamond 1 @ Penfield Rec Park